Connect with us on social media!

Events

Senior Boys Basketball Tournament – Jaguar Classic (Hosted in Ottawa)

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 11/01/2019 - 12/01/2019
All Day

Category(ies) No Categories


2019 Jaguar Classic
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
LDHS JM Macdonald-Cartier Gisele Lalonde
OVCA Lisgar St. Patrick St. Mary’s
Maurice-Lapointe Sem Saint-Joseph  De La Salle Louis-Riel
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
Jeanne-Mance SJH (Host) Woodroffe Cairine Wilson
Nepean St. Michael St Joseph (Corn) St. Matthew
SWL Ashbury MT La Salle (Kingston)
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
All Saints SJH Juniors St. Pius St. Patrick Juniors
Almonte Immaculata Holy Trinity (Corn) BCI
EOM Perth Glebe St Paul
Pool M Pool N Pool O Pool P
Smiths Falls St. Peter Notre Dame (Ott) Merivale
Pierre Savard AYJ Arnprior St. John
St. Mark TISS Holy Trinity (Ott) St. Fx

 

Jaguar Classic 2019 Friday
Gym Time Teams
SJH- Wood 9:00 AM SJH Juniors Immaculata
SJH- Wood 1030am Ashbury SJH (Host)
MT- Wood MT St. Joseph (Corn)
St. Paul St. Paul BCI
St. Mark 1130am Louis Riel St. Mary’s
SJH- Wood Noon La Salle (Kingston) St. Matthew
MT- Wood Merivale St. John
St. Paul Arnprior Holy Trinity (Ott)
St. Mark 1:00 PM Smiths Falls St. Mark
SJH- Wood 130pm Almonte EOM
SJH- Tile Woodroffe St. Joseph (Corn)
MT- Wood Holy Trinity (Corn) St. Pius
St. Paul Ashbury St. Micheal
St. Mark 230pm Gisele Lalonde St. Mary’s
SJH- Wood 3:00 PM Sem Saint- Joseph JM
SJH- Tile De La Salle Macdonald-Cartier
MT- Wood Maurice Lapointe OVCA
St. Paul Notre Dame (Ott) Arnprior
St. Mark 4:00 PM TISS AYJ
MT- Tile BCI St. Patrick Juniors
SJH- Wood 430pm Perth Immaculata
SJH- Tile All Saints Almonte
MT- Wood Glebe Holy Trinity (Corn)
St. Paul Jeanne Mance SWL
St.Mark 530pm La Salle (Kingston) Carine Wilson
MT- Tile St. Fx St. John
SJH- Wood 6:00 PM Smiths Falls Pierre Savard
SJH- Tile LDHS OVCA
St.Mark 7:00 PM St. Peter TISS
MT- Wood Sem Saint- Joseph Lisgar
SJH- Wood 7:30 PM St. Patrick Macdonald-Cartier
SJH- Tile Jeanne Mance Nepean

 

Jaguar Classic 2019 Saturday
Gym Time Teams
SJH- Wood 830am 3rd in Pool I 3rd in Pool J
SJH- Tile 3rd in Pool E 3rd in Pool F
MT-Wood 3rd in Pool G 3rd in Pool H
MT- Tile 3rd in Pool C 3rd in Pool D
ST. Paul 3rd in Pool K 3rd in Pool L
St. Mark 3rd in Pool A 3rd in Pool B
SJH- Wood 10:00 AM Round of 32
SJH- Tile Matchups TBD (4 slots)
MT-Wood
MT- Tile
ST. Paul 3rd in Pool M 3rd in Pool N
St. Mark 3rd in Pool O 3rd in Pool P
SJH- Wood 1130am Round of 32
SJH- Tile Matchups TBD
MT-Wood
MT- Tile
ST. Paul
St. Mark
SJH- Wood 1:00 PM Round of 32
SJH- Tile Matchups TBD
MT-Wood
MT- Tile
ST. Paul
St. Mark
SJH- Wood 330pm Round of 16
MT-Wood
MT- Tile
ST. Paul
SJH- Wood 5:00 PM Round of 16
MT-Wood
MT- Tile
ST. Paul
SJH- Wood 8:00 PM Quarterfinals
MT-Wood Matchups TBD
MT- Tile
ST. Paul